Earnings Estimates

Analysts | Analyst Ratings | Earnings Estimates | Credit Ratings
Glossary
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.794.103.643.73510-0.53
AnnualDec 183.613.733.553.596100.20
AnnualDec 173.433.473.353.44610-0.09
QuarterlySep 170.130.170.100.145106.06
QuarterlyDec 171.541.631.481.524100.49
QuarterlyMar 181.631.751.501.644100.15
QuarterlyJun 180.310.370.220.32402-3.23
Long Term Growth (%) 4.004.004.004.001000.00
Southwest Gas Holdings is followed by a number of equity analysts. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Southwest Gas Holdings's performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Southwest Gas Holdings or its management. Southwest Gas Holdings does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters